SEC. 866. Modifications to requirements
[…] one or more Native Hawaiian Organizations, if all other
owners are either United States citizens or small business
concerns;”;
(3) in paragraph (4)—
(A) by amending subparagraph (D) to
read as follows:
“(D) BASE CLOSURE AREA.—
“(i) IN GENERAL.—Subject to clause
(ii), the term ‘base closure area’ means—
“(I) lands within the external
boundaries of a military installation that were closed
through a privatization process under the authority of—
“(aa) the Defense Base Closure
and Realignment Act of 1990 (part A of title XXIX of
division B of Public Law 101–510; 10 U.S.C.
2687
note);
“(bb) title II of the Defense Authorization Amendments
and Base Closure and Realignment Act (Public Law
100–526; 10 U.S.C.
2687 note);
“(cc)
section 2687 of title 10, United States Code; or
“(dd) any other provision of law authorizing or
directing the Secretary of Defense or the Secretary of
a military department to dispose of real property at
the military installation for purposes relating to