or Delivery Order under Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity
[…] where the order is valued over $10 million, or where the
protester can show that the order increases the scope,
period, or maximum value of the contract under which the
order is issued. 10 U.S.C. § 2304c(e) (2012); Edmond
Scientific Co., B‑410187.2, Dec. 1, 2014, 2014 CPD ¶ ___
at 2.
As an initial matter, for reasons unrelated to the dollar
value of the task order at issue, the first issued raised
by Serco--whether issuance of the bridge contract
constituted a de facto override of the CICA stay--is not a
matter for consideration by this forum. See 4 C.F.R. §
21.6 (2014) (“GAO does not administer the requirements to
stay award or suspend contract performance under CICA”).
The second issue--whether the agency properly issued the
task order on a sole source basis--does, however, turn on
our $10 million jurisdictional threshold. In this regard,
we conclude, notwithstanding the protester’s arguments to
the contrary, that we have no basis to consider the value